www.academic-writing » During reading of the post, it has been observed that you have lot of knowledge regarding subject matter. I must say it a wonderful effort, please keep your chin up.
The Princess Closet » Hi, Pls visit us at www.p-closet.com for Jap n Korean style apparels at very affordable prices! You wont regret!
The Princess Closet » Hi, Pls visit us at www.p-closet.com for Jap n Korean style apparels at very affordable prices! You wont regret!
Mona » hi Justin dear, miss ya heaps man! where have you been? I heard you graduated.. congratz!! wru now?
justin » there wasn't any ost for man of letters unfortunately..
nihongirl » hi if you might happen to have any info where i can get the MAN OF LETTERS OST(by dick lee) in particular the song Dear Roseanne sung by RObin goh, pls contact me asap. nihonjunkiegirl@gmail.com
glay[D]listra » wow... i thought i'm the only one with the name 'glarie'.... sorry, for interupting you all ^_^
justin » er... i dun know him from bmt so i won't know if he was from viper company...
centrum » hey jus, was glarie (ur director) from viper company back in BMT?
jaydee » eh bro your next week very long leh...
justin » haha.. yah. it's been a long time since i last blogged... will continue to blog some more..
jaydee » wah finally got some new stuff
kokomo princess » hello.. how is u? hardly updating ur blog and then both so busy we never chat. missing u sweets!
kokomo princess » hello.. how is u? hardly updating ur blog and then both so busy we never chat. missing u sweets!
chunkit » HIHIHIHI!!!
chunkit » HIHIHIHI!!!
Mona » now running like mad. im sooo tired and beat after the one whole week roadshow at Bishan.
Mona » wah! yah i guessed you worth top 5 at least anyway, i'm short of 2 cases for the 3D2N cruise to nowhere! *arrrghh!! 2 of my cases are declined on 25th Jun!!! darn!
Gone Shopper » http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=wNQ8Z8a0PBg
justin » ok.. here are my photos..
Mona » Justin, I'm looking fwd to your collections on Men 2007. Too bad I missed it
justin » i did actually. they said they might publish it albiet a santised and more politically correct one. maybe u can read abt it tomorrow?
daylon » hey, justin, you should send this in to the st. it's good!
justin » no you haven't loh!!
celly » Boo!!! I can't remember if I've sent you the pix from cam..
kokomo princess » I MISS YOU DEARLY!!!!! *HUGS* thank you for the post dedicated to me!!!
justin » sure nate. go ahead..
nate » hey! caught the short film The Letter, did a search and found your blog. Can i link u?
kokomo princess » you're being missed already!!! *BIG hugs*
karin » update!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
Lover Boy » Free to meet up?
karin » pls check ur gmail!
justin » hehe.. so happy!
jd » yeah!! no recall!
jd » not too sure.. but do pack up ur kit
justin » u trying to tell me most likely got mob in dec izzit?
jd » my dear brother.. pls be prepared. our next mobil suposed to be in march but.. for this one, pls be prepared.
justin » thanks babe..
karin » hey hey busy man!!! hang in there ya? missing u!
jd » er.. i've heard of from dusk to dawn lah. anyway, dun give up man! a weathered journey presents a sculptured glory, a greater glory. press on! =)
justin » how apt
Sean » By the way, did you know ju-ju's the nickname of a famous Chicago Pimp? Just thought you'd like to know...
justin » hey suffian, surprise to see that u visit my bloggie..
justin » hey jd bro, it's sing to the dawn. er.. heard of it?
justin » hi celly.. yuup yup.. it s ya hui and debbie!!
celly » Ooh... aren't ur crew members.. DEBBIE and YA HUI??? =X
jd » dear brother.. wats the animation about man? can reveal title nt?
suffian, from vs- pj » justin!!!! how are u mah man?
suffian, from vs- pj » justin!!!! how are u mah man?
justin » hey henry.. i'm sorry. wasn't very close to my juniors back in jc.. so forgive me if i dun remember u. anyway, life is abt pursuing on'es dreams rite? i hope u'll achieve ur dreams too. watever they r
justin » hey mona, surprise to see u drop by here.. how's production? hehe.. anyway, if i go go to NCC, it's the 11am service.. but then again, haven't been to church for 2 yrs now...
henry » hey justin...happen to see your blog via friendster...woah ,u are pretty passionate in pursuing ur dreams.admire u for that.btw,henry here,one of ur junior in pjc council,if u remember
henry » hey justin...happen to see your blog via friendster...woah ,u are pretty passionate in pursuing ur dreams.admire u for that.btw,henry here,one of ur junior in pjc council,if u remember
Mona » hi Justin! Cool bLog! Funny that I never heard you talking about musical when you are so into it! And I just found out that you go to New Creation too! Which service? I'm attending 11am service
Jake » Seen your short film; it was great. Love the comical antics of K.C. My bf says it's very touching. Would like to know more behind the true story of CLC.
Cedric » Still going bangkok? There is a coup you know? Becareful
justin » hey issy, well, as usual, the girls didn't come for the party.. spoilsport leh. better come next time!! anyway, u going for the voice casting for sing to the dawn?
Issy » Hello Justin. Long time no see..dun kill me cos I didnt come for the parteee. *grin* I didnt get selected either so its ok! we will all make it some day! Keep at it!
justin » if anyone wanna watch "The Letter", go to youtube and request to be my friend. once i have added u as a friend, you'll be able to watch "The Letter"
justin » hi john, yes.. i'm going to buy his book!
John » Hey Justin...one of your fav writers Jason Hahn is abt to come out with a new book. saw it on his blog www.saffyamanda.blogspot.com thot u might want to noe since u r a big fan!
hanz » heeyyyyy! Yesss I have bloggie. causticjuice.blogspot. But its hardly readable. heh heh. you'll see why. When's SERVE???
hanz » heeyyyyy! Yesss I have bloggie. causticjuice.blogspot. But its hardly readable. heh heh. you'll see why. When's SERVE???
jeremy » sorry wanna watch the letter but how? private video doesnt allow me to request.. thanks
terence » i noe i m very the late to wish ya happie birthday budden i was in aussie land.. n i hardly remember birthdays... fly SQ next time.. abt the same price... trust me..
clement (peiying!!) » HAPPY BIRTHDAY AND ONE DAY!!!
Cupid » Happy Birthday! You are getting OLDER!
squiddy » wuz here
Edric Hsu » Hey Juju, looks like you had a great time! Looking good in that kalipok hairstyle too, hehe!
dare » oioioi...
Stanley » i love all of u from MOL. KISS!!!!
justin » hans, surprised to find u tagging. heh... u got bloggie too?
justin » do u have a blog, hans?
dare » and wheres my tribute!!!!!!?!?!!
hans » how did I get here?? Found you. boy. =)
dare » MAN OF LETTERS! i love all of ye. i will so miss u guys...and i want the pic!!!!!!!!!!! thanks larling=). you will always b forever mine=). gagaga.
justin » thanks!!
J f Z » Great blog!
justin » hmm.. r u the esther from lao jiu? anyway, glad u liked it. unfortunately, they r not going to produce any soundtrack.
esther » anyone here? i just watched the preview of man of letters and i loved it. was yahooing it. and your blog came up. any idea if like forbidden city, man of letters will also have its own soundtrack?
Your little sister » Hi, this is my first time tagging here. Hi again. ~diao.
PTS » miss you=)
Edric » And er, what happened to your blog entries? You been translating them to Japanese text or some jibberish code isit??
Edric » I made my request for the film ages ago but still have not been allowed to watch...
justin » i'm hoping to produce even better films...
justin » then.. i think there's a link on youtube that actually allow you to request to watch the film. click on that link and i'll add u str8 away! thanks for supporting the letter..
justin » due to run-ins with aj, i had to make the film private on youtube. but if u wanna watch, then first u got to sign up to be a member of youtube (it's free!)
penny » where can i watch the letter online? care to help me?
New Local Film » www.goneshoppingthemovie.com
ying wen » hi justin... I'm your senior from PJC... emailed you but you didn't reply.Glad to see you're having a lot of fun now! Hope that we can catch up some day =)) email me @ leeyw_@hotmail.com
justin » no.. i'm from pjc..
Terrence » hi u know edric?? hmm... r u aj? i applied for NTU's ADM. waiting for their letter of acceptance now..
Edric » He can play your younger bro or twin in some short film bah, quick go write something!
Edric » You also agree right? Ok he still got baby fat mah, but that will be gone once he go NS or Commando! LOL
justin » actually, when i saw him.. i myself even thought that he looked a little like me leh.. but i think his voice more powerful... and he's chubbier lah.. hahahah! not that i dun have a chubby face too lah
Edric » Omigod you look like that Huang Zhiyang guy who's a finalist in the Campus Superstar!! Even the voice abit similar too!
justin » i'm postphoning it to next yr..
Paul.H. » how did the reading go? sorry i wasn't there, i was at another rehearsal.. EMAIL ME THE SCRIPT!!
Edric » Hahaha finally I see some life here! LOL
justin » ouch! haha!